Projobshub.com

Recruitment 2018 Sarkari Naukri Application form, Results

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

996 BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017 -2018 Apply Online externalbsnlexam.com

996 BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017:

996 BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017 – 2018 has declare for the individuals who need to Apply Online on the official site which is externalbsnlexam.com this is great open door for all those candidates who willing to make their profession and make their future brilliant. This time this enlistment notification is declare through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited. Candidates who found qualified themselves they ought to apply on the web and no later last date. For BSNL Jr Accounts Officers Recruitment, candidates must have the instructive capability M.COM/CA/ICWA/CS from a perceived foundation/University. So every one of the hopefuls are admonishing that in the event that anybody are had with this selection then they should be completing off the application diagram which must be critical or required as well.

BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017

Apply Online externalbsnlexam.com 2017

Candidates apply online for 10th Passed or 12th Passed Govt Jobs click here. Contender’s age keep amidst 20 to 30 years and upper age removing up will be proper for the held demand hopefuls as indicated by the affiliation rules. Candidates download BSNL JAO Syllabus 2017 Exam Pattern & Previous Papers in the form of PDF. Contenders if fulfill the limit Criteria, for instance, enlightening limit, age control, decision process, how to apply, essential dates, principal affiliations and different inspirations driving interest. For more data identified with ability criteria and other must check the given underneath data furthermore visit on the official site which is given underneath on this page. For most recent updates stay tuned with us. Check Latest Updates – Central Government Jobs

Brief Information about BSNL recruitment:

BSNL JAO 2017 (Junior Accounts Officer)
Name of OrganizationBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL).
Official Websitewww.externalexam.bsnl.co.in
Advertisement No10-1/ 2017- Rectt.
Name of PostsJunior Accounts Officer (JAO).
Number of Vacancies (Expected)996 + 30 (PWD).
Number of circles included in recruitment28.
Jobs CategorySarkari Naukri
Work LocationAnywhere in India.
Period of Bond05 Years.
 Mode of ApplicationOnline.
Last date to Apply Online15th October 2017.
CategoryNotification.
BSNL Vacancy:
BSNL JAO SC ST OC OBC Vacancies – BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017
S.NoPost NameCircle NameOCOBCSCSTTotalPWD
1.Junior Accounts Officer (JAO)Andaman & Nicobar020101000400
2.Andhra Pradesh262316077202
3.Assam230504003201
4.Bihar120701022201
 5.Chhattisgarh130402001901
6. Chennai Telecom District09050603 2301
7.Gujarat371913027102
8.Haryana190707033601
9.Himachal Pradesh080601031801
10.Jammu & Kashmir090502001600
11.Jharkhand050302001100
12.Karnataka341409056202
13.Kerala200708064101
14.Kolkata Telecom District020302010801
15.Madhya Pradesh270406013801
16.Maharashtra6647130913504
17.North East-I080501001400
18.North East-II020201000500
19.Northern Telecom Region060702011600
20.Odissa080505022001
21.Punjab252011056102
22.Rajasthan181609034601
23.Tamilnadu220604023401
24.Telangana110602001901
25.Uttar Pradesh East341607086502
26.Uttar Pradesh West240903054101
27.Uttarakhand050104011100
28.West Bengal221610085602
Total49726915377996*30*

Required Qualification:

Applicants who want to apply they must have the educational qualification M.COM / CA / ICWA / CS from a recognized institution / University. Candidates if you want to Latest Graduate Degree / Post Graduate Diploma or Degree Jobs then click here for apply online.

Age limitation:

The age of the candidate shall not be below 20 years and shall not exceed 30 years as on 1st Jan 2017.

Pay scale:

After selection applicants will get good amount of pay scale between Rs. 16,400 – 40,500/- with annual increment @ 3% of basic pay plus IDA, HRA, Perks, Medical Benefits, etc. admissible as per BSNL Company rules.

(State Govt Jobs 2017)

Application Fee:

The prescribed examination fee shall be paid through online mode i.e. Internet Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card only. Candidates pay through online payment by debit/credit card

  • 1000/- (For OC/OBC candidates)
  • 500/- (for SC/ST)

Selection process:

  • Selection of applicants will be done on the basis of Online Competitive Examinations which will be held on 05-11-2017
  • And after that shortlisted candidate will be called for personal interview and final selection is based on aspirant’s interview performance for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Jobs.
How to apply for BSNL Recruitment 2017
  • First of all you should visit the online portal that is www.externalexam.bsnl.co.in
  • Click on the appropriate link
  • Read complete notification very carefully and if you’ve met the eligibility criteria then press “Apply Online” link
  • After that fill the required details and also upload digital images of all documents.
  • At last, submit your online form with-in given time period and get print out of it future need.
  • Fill Online Application Form Carefully

Important dates:

  • Starting Date to Fill Online Form: 11-09-2017
  • Last Date to Fill Online Application Form: 15-10-2017
  • Online Competitive Examinations – 2017 Will Be Held On: 05-11-2017

Important links:

Official notificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here
JAO admit CardClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The projobshub.com is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website. projobshub © 2017 Frontier Theme