Projobshub.com

Education & Jobs Search Portal

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017 Through Gate 2510 Jobs Notification PDF

BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017

BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017 is going to fill up 2510 Graduate Engineers for the post of Junior Telecom Officer that is also known as JTO. The online application form will be start for apply online from 6th March 2017 to 6th April 2017 through online web portal of BSNL @ www.externalexam.bsnl.co.in Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd is a one and only government Telecom Company of India and this time through the BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017 these are giving the chance to the Graduate Engineers to join the company. Capture all the important details such as eligibility criteria, education qualification, age limit and other detail by the below section easily.  Here we are delivered you the eligibility criteria and other important stuff which you must have to know if you are going to participate in GATE 2017 for these BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017.

BSNL JTO Recruitment

BSNL JTO post wise Jobs Notification 2017

There are total 2510 vacancy will be filed this years by the BSNL and these vacancy are available in Assam, Andaman & Nicobar, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh west, Chennai Telecom District and other states which are given below and through this BSNL JTO job vacancy 2017 the unreserved and the reserved category candidate will be hire for the post of Junior Telecom Officer (JTO). Check the BSNL JTO post wise Jobs Notification in just scroll down the page.

BSNL Latest JTO 2510 Vacancy Detail 2017

Circle NamesCategory NamesTotal
GENOBCSCSTPwD
Assam95211040 04166
Andaman & Nicobar070500010113
Bihar070201000110
Chhattisgarh291508040256
 Gujarat13170392008260
Himachal Pradesh271508030153
Jharkhand231207030145
Jammu & Kashmir502206060284
Karnataka14883462309300
Kerala16889492410330
Maharashtra222119663313440
 North East – I462414070291
North East – II090402020117
Northern Telecom Region140804020128
Odisha462714070294
Punjab8344241205163
Tamilnadu5427150704103
Uttranchal070300000110
Uttar Pradesh [West]6432101103117
West Bengal472514070393
Chennai Telecom District220500100137
TOTAL VACANCIES1299652337222752510
BSNL JTO Through Gate 2510 Recruitment 2017

Here is good news for those job seekers who are waiting in the opening of government jobs in the telecom sector. Candidates if you want to more Latest Graduate Degree / Post Graduate Diploma or Degree Jobs then click here for apply online. This time BSNL has released the 2510 Recruitment notification to fill up the BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017 empty seats of Junior Telecom Officer in many states of India and the condition for applying in latest BSNL JTO through Gate 2510 Recruitment 2017 is that candidate must appear in the GATE 2017 without appearing Gate you will not eligible for the released vacancies of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. Candidates download BSNL JTO Syllabus 2017 & its Exam Pattern in the form of PDF for preparing your examination.

Apply 20,000 Vacancy: Post Office Recruitment 2017

 Download BSNL JTO 2510 Jobs Notification

If you are interested in these recent opening of BSNL JTO 2017 and want to apply online for these jobs then go to the official website of the organization and the online application process has started form the 6th march 2017 to 6th April 2017 but before application process Download BSNL JTO 2510 Jobs Notification Pdf and read all the required detail very carefully and then if you eligible and full fill all the criteria then do apply online. The BSNL JTO 2510 Jobs Notification Pdf is available in the below section. Candidates download BSNL JTO Previous Papers in the form of PDF click here.

Check: Indian Govt Jobs Google Find Top 10 Websites

BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017 Essential Qualification

Educational Qualification

Applicant must have posses B.E./ B.Tech in any of the following streams:-

  • Telecom
  • Electronic
  • Radio
  • Computer
  • Electrical
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Instrumentation Engineering
  • Sc. (Electronics)
  • Sc. (Computer Science)

GATE Registration ID

  • All the willing candidates must have a VALID GATE Registration ID (13 digits) for applying for BSNL JTO online Registration.

Apply 1.42 Lakh Posts: Railway Staff Safety Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Male Candidates: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST Category Applicants: Rs. 300/-
  • Women candidates Rs. 300/- (three hundred rupees)
  • The application fee shall be paid through online mode i.e. Internet Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card only.

Read: How to Pay Fees Online

Age Limit

  • Candidate shall not be below 18 years and not exceed 30 years as on the last date of receipt of online applications from the candidates (i.e.as on 31st January, 2017).
  • The age relaxation for reservation
  • OBC – 03 (three) years
  • SC/ST – 05 (five) years

Apply 1064 Posts: SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2017

Pay Scale

  • Those candidates who selected will receive IDA pay scale of Rs. 16,400/- to Rs. 40,500/- along with annual increment @ 3% of basic pay plus IDA, HRA, Perks, Medical Benefits, etc. as per company norms.
  • Please refer notification for detailed information. Candidates if you want to Latest Private Jobs 2017 then click here for apply online

Selection Process

  • The selection will be made on the On declaration of GATE-2017 result, a Circle wise merit list shall be prepared by BSNL
  • . The cutoff of the merit list for appointment will be decided by the company.
  • BSNL shall not conduct any further Examination/interview etc. for the selection of the candidates for the recruitment of Direct JTO (T) in BSNL. Candidates apply online for 10th/12th Passed Govt Jobs 2017 click here

Apply: UPSC Recruitment 2017IIFT 2017

How To Apply Online For BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017
  • Go to official website of BSNL@www.bsnl.co.in or you can use the direct links which are given below
  • Applicant must have valid email id and phone number
  • Click on Recruitment notification
  • Fill up all the required field carefully
  • Upload your Scan Photo with your signature in the prescribed format
  • Make a fee payment according to your category
  • After payment go the website and fill the remaining part of application.
  • Take a printout of system generated application for future reference.

Read Also: How to Fill Application form Online

Important Dates
  • Official Notification Release Date: 01st March 2017
  • Opening Date for Registration of Online Applications: 06th March 2017
  • Closure/ Last Date for Online Submission of Application Form: 06th April 2017
  • Exam Hall Ticket Availability Date: 07 days before a exam date
  • On-line Competitive Exam Date: In April/May 2017 (expected)
  • Release Date for Final Result: June/July 2017

Apply 20,750 PostsIncome Tax Recruitment 2017

Important Links

 Apply onlineClick Here
Download notificationClick Here
Download Admit Card After ReleasingClick Here
Download Result After DeclaredClick Here
Download Salary Pay SlipClick Here
Official websiteClick Here

Other Govt Jobs 2017

Anganwadi Recruitment 2017 (50,000 Posts)Click Here
Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2017Click Here
RRB JE Recruitment 2017Click Here
RRB SSE Recruitment 2017Click Here
 Some useful Links
State wise Govt jobs 2017Central Govt jobs 2017
Railway Recruitment 2017Bank Jobs 2017
Latest Sarkari Naukri 2017Defence Jobs 2017
SSC Notification 2017SBI Notification 2017

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The projobshub.com is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website. projobshub © 2017 Frontier Theme