Projobshub.com

Education & Jobs Search Portal

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

IBPS RRB 2017 – 2018 Notification Assistant, Officer Scale 1/2/3 CWE VI – 15332 Jobs Openings

IBPS RRB 2017

IBPS RRB 2017 – 2018 has release Notification for Assistant, Officer Scale 1/2/3 CWE VI – 15332 Jobs Openings is available on the official website which is www.ibps.in, this is good career making chance for those applicants who searching a job in banking filed and make their career bright. So applicants who think they are eligible for this opening they must apply online by fill up the application form on or before last date which is given below on this page. Candidates are advised to keep ready their scanned copy of Photo, Signature and necessary certificates while filling up their application. Interested applicants grab this job opportunity and make their future bright. Applicants must read all information and instruction before filling up the form.

IBPS RRB 2017

Officer Scale 1/2/3 CWE VI – 15332 Jobs 2017

As we al know IBPS RRB 2017 is government job related to banking sector. This vacancy is declared through Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. Download IBPS RRB Syllabus 2017 Exam Pattern & Previous Papers in the form of PDF. It provides consultancy to the candidates who are going to apply for the banking recruitment.  So the eligible and keen candidates need to apply IBPS Application Form 2017 fast so as they don’t miss this excellent opportunity. Selection of applicants will be done on the basis of their performance Main Exam, Pre Exam, and Interview. And after selection applicants will be getting Job location in India. And applicants may also complete eligibility criteria such as educational qualification, age limitation, selection process, and other detail applicants must read, here we provide in details.  For more detail applicants may visit on the official website which is given below page. Candidates apply online for 10th Passed or 12th Passed Govt Jobs click here.

Brief Information about IBPS RRB 2017:

Name of The Organization: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
Job Category Sarkari Naukri
Name of The PostsOffice Assistant, Officer (CRP RRBs-VI) Posts
Total Vacancies 15332 Posts
Application Mode Online Process
Selection Process Main Exam, Pre Exam, and Interview
Website: www.ibps.in
TypeCentral Govt Jobs
Post wise Vacancies:
  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – 8,298 Posts
  • Officer Scale- I – 5,118 Posts
  • Officer Scale- II (General Banking Officer/Specialist Officers ) – 1,747 Posts
  • Officer Scale- III – 169 Posts
IBPS RRB Bank Wise Vacancies:
Name of the Bank Office AssistantsOfficers Scale IOfficers Scale IIOfficers Scale III
ALLAHABAD UP GRAMIN BANK7979000
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK32914611821
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK601673011
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK1005000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK107405805
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK110166000
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK153621401
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK3941778600
BARODA UTTAR PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1891631000
BIHAR GRAMIN BANK2152103003
CENTRAL MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1501002509
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK89661702
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK06865205
DENA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK8430201
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK4719800
GRAMIN BANK OF ARYAVART2581507300
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1711145108
J & K GRAMEEN BANK5500000
JHARKHAND GRAMIN BANK27227412300
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK136242603
KASHI GOMTI SAMYUT GRAMIN BANK2502003504
KAVERI GRAMEENA BANK2061539010
KERALA GRAMIN BANK1208000
LANGPI DEHANGI RURAL BANK4453929108
MADHYA BIHAR GRAMIN BANK160133000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK83147000
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANKNRNR0NR
MALWA GRAMIN BANK0506201
MANIPUR RURAL BANKNRNR0NR
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK4924000
MIZORAM RURAL BANK0103000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK0103000
NARMADA JHABUA GRAMIN BANK264875300
ODISHA GRAMYA BANK177003000
PALLAVAN GRAMA BANK70671801
PANDYAN GRAMA BANK521036212
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK437502905
PRAGATHI KRISHNA GRAMIN BANK27034617722
PRATHAMA BANK241175205
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK7108200
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK141551305
PURVANCHAL BANK41828000
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK502236806
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK24525100
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK2291509107
SARVA UP GRAMIN BANK163953103
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK05882701
SUTLEJ GRAMIN BANK25905300
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK921483101
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK102635210
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK12053600
UTTAR BANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK15593605
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK82035218717
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK1831043704
VANANCHAL GRAMIN BANK05271600
VIDARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK11556400
Total829851181747169

Educational Qualification:

Applicants who want to apply they must qualify Degree or Electronics Communication, Computer Science, Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate from any recognized Institution or University. Candidates if you want to Latest Graduate Degree / Post Graduate Diploma or Degree Jobs then click here for apply online.

Age Criteria: 

Candidate’s age limit must be between 21 years to 40 years and Upper relaxation will be applicable for the revered candidates as per IBPS RRB Notification 2017.

(State Govt Jobs 2017)

Salary structure: 

After the appointment, the designated post will carry the salary in particular pay scales along with the Grade pay.

  • Office Assistant(Multipurpose) – Rs.19,000/- to Rs.22,000/-
  • Officer Scale – I- Rs.30,000/- to Rs.36,000/-
  • Officer Scale- II – Rs.36,000/- to Rs.42,000/-
  • Officer Scale -III – Rs.41,000/- to Rs.47,000/-

Selection Procedure:

Candidates will get selection on the basis of their performance in the Main Exam, Pre Exam, and Interview conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection.

Application Fee: 

  • Candidates need to pay the application fee of Rs.600/-for all others
  • And Rs.100/- for SC, ST, PWD candidates
  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose) candidates can pay the application Rs.600/- for all others, Candidates pay through online payment by debit/credit card
  • 100/- for SC, ST, PWD
How to Apply for IBPS RRB Vacancy 2017
  • Visit the Official website of IBPS RRB which is www.ibps.in
  • Click on the appropriate link
  • Read the notification and check the eligibility criteria
  • Fill the form with complete details without mistakes
  • Upload the documents and scanned photograph and signature
  • Finally, click on the submit button on or before the last date
  • Download and take printouts for future use
  • Fill Online Application Form Carefully
Important Dates:
EventsDates
Online Registration Edit/Modification of Application24th July 2017 to 14th August 2017
Application Fee Payment/Intimation Charges24th July 2017 to 14th August 2017
Download of call letters for pre-exam Training for Officer Scale-I After 21st August 2017
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training For Officer Scale-I 28th August 2017 to 03rd September 2017
Download of call letters for Online Pre-Examination 2017 conduct of pre exam training for office assistant

28th August 2017

04th September 2017 to 09th September

Online IBPS RRB Pre Exam 2017

Officer Scale -I

Office Assistant

09.09.2017, 10.09.2017, 16.09.2017, 17.09.2017, 23.09.2017 & 24.09.2017

Result of Online Preliminary Exam

Officer Scale-I

Office Assistant

October 2017

Download of Call letter FDR online IBPS RRB Main Exam 2017

Officer Scale-I

Office Assistant

October 2017

November 2017

Online IBPS Main Examination 2017

Officer Scale-I:05th Nov 2017

Office Assistant: 12th Nov 2017

IBPS Single Examination 2017

Officers Scale-I, II & III

Office Assistant

 

05th Nov 2017

12th November 2017

Declaration of IBPS RRB Main Exam Result 2017  November 2017
Download of call letters for Interview For Officers Scale I, II and III and Office Assistant December 2017
Conduct of Interview For Officers Scale I, II and III  December 2017
Provisional Allotment for Officer Scale I, II and III and Office Assistant January 2018

Important Links

Download Answer KeyIIFT 2017Click Here
Official notificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here
IBPS RRB Old Cut OffClick Here
IBPS RRB Salary StructureClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The projobshub.com is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website. projobshub © 2017 Frontier Theme