Projobshub.com

Recruitment 2018 Sarkari Naukri Application form, Results

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2018 Prelims Exam State Wise Marks {Expected}

Contenders who want to check the SBI clerk cut off can check it from below mentioned information. On this page we provide you the SBI Clerk cut off 2018 cut off for prelims exam and expected cut off for mains exam.

SBI Clerk cut off 2018

Are you applied for State bank of India clerk exam 2018??? Waiting for SBI Clerk cut off 2016-17???  If yes then we have news which will very beneficial for you. SBI Clerk cut off 2016-17 for preliminary exam is declared by the SBI. If you want to get full information regarding SBI Clerk cut off 2018 for preliminary exam and main exam then you are at the right place now. On this page we provide you the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018 cut off for prelims exam and expected cut off for mains exam. If you want to grab this information you can go through with this page. Preliminary exam cut off is declared by the SBI on the basis of two criteria. First cut off is declare on the basis of subject and second criteria is on the basis of region and category.

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2018

SBI clerk cut off for 2018: (expected)

Preliminary exam expected cut off list

categoryMarks (out of 200)
Scheduled Caste121
Other Backward Classes136
General137
Scheduled Tribe107
Ex-Serviceman108

Main exam expected cut off 2018

CategoryMarks (out of 200)
General120 – 130
SC95 – 105
ST85 – 95
OBC105 – 115
SBI clerk cut off for preliminary exam 2018: (Declared)

Subject cut off preliminary exam marks 2016

SubjectGENSC / ST / OBC / OH / VI / HI / XS / DXS
English language6.75 (out of 30)3.25 (out of 30)
Numerical ability5.5 (out of 35)2 (out of 35)
Reasoning ability7.75 (out of 35)3.25 (out of 35)
Region and category wise cut off list preliminary exam 2018
StatesGenOBCSCST
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.59
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.5
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.5
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.75
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.5
Delhi / Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.25
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.25
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.25
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.2521
Nagaland21.7521.7521.7521.75
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.2510
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.25
Telangana27272727
Andman & Nicobar51.7548.2513.2513.25
Jammu & Kashmir21.2510.256.2513.75

Some Related Links

SBI Clerk Syllabus 2018Get Details
IBPS SO Cut off Marks 2018Get Details
IBPS RRB Cut Off 2018Get Details
IBPS PO cut off 2018Get Details
IBPS clerk cut off 2018Get Details
SBI Official websitewww.sbi.co.in/

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The projobshub.com is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website. projobshub © 2017 Frontier Theme